top of page
firenice-min.jpg
Klaus Kongsdal.jpg

KLAUS KONGSDAL

(Denmark)

  • Blackpool Professional Latin Finalist 

  • Danish Professional Latin Champion

firenice-min.jpg
Ralf Lepehne.jpg

RALF LEPEHNE

(Germany)

  • World, British Open & European Professional Latin Grand Finalist

  • German Professional Latin Champion

firenice-min.jpg
Espen%20Salberg%20Adjudicator_edited.jpg

ESPEN SALBERG

(Norway)

  • World, British Open & European Professional Latin Champion

  • World-renowned Coach, Lecturer and Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Andrey Gorbunov

ANDREY GORBUNOV

(Russia)

  • 8-time National Australian Professional Latin Champion

  • Australian Open Professional Latin Champion

firenice-min.jpg
Sven Ninnemann blackwhite-7af374b8-min_e

SVEN NINNEMANN

(Switzerland)

  • European Show Dance Champion 

  • Blackpool Rising Star Semi-Finalist

firenice-min.jpg
Luca Fanni

LUKA FANNI

(Italy)

  • Italian National TV Choreographer and Performer (2011 "Baila Canale 5")

  • World-renowned Coach, Lecturer and Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Cho Jae Hoon_edited.jpg

CHO JAE HOON

(Korea)

  • Korean Representative to Professional World Latin

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator.

firenice-min.jpg
Atsuko.jpeg

ATSUKO FUKAZAWA

(Japan)

  • Central Japan Championship Finalist

  • President, Prefecture Dance Teachers Association

firenice-min.jpg
Mark Lucas 2.jpg

MARK LUCAS

(United Kingdom)

  • UK Closed Professional Ballroom Champion

  • Blackpool Professional Ballroom Semi-Finalist

firenice-min.jpg
Howard1.jpg

HOWARD LOKE

(Malaysia)

  • China CBDF Professional Latin Finalist

  • Member of Blackpool Latin Formation Champions 

firenice-min.jpg
Uapan Snvidongs.jpg

UAPAN SNIDVONGS

(Thailand)

  • Vice-President of International Dance Asia (IDA)

  • Coaching Director of International Dance Asia (IDA)

firenice-min.jpg
Terence Lay (Macau) 2.jpg

TERENCE LAY

(Hong Kong)

  • Organiser of Asia Open Dance Tour for Japan, Hong Kong & Macau

  • Team Captain of 2019 Blackpool Dance Festival Team Match Asia

firenice-min.jpg
Genice Marquez

GENICE MARQUEZ

(Phillippines)

  • 2002 Asia Pacific Dancesport Gold Medalist

  • Coach of World Champion Wheelchair DanceSport Team Philippines

firenice-min.jpg
Michelle_Lu.jpg

MICHELLE LU

(Taiwan)

  • Southeast Asia Professional Latin Champion

  • Organiser of Crown Cup (Taiwan) International Championship

firenice-min.jpg
AA - Hristina Semova (Bulgaria).jpg

HRISTINA SEMOVA

(Bulgaria)

  • Bulgarian Professional Latin Champion

  • Top 13th in European Professional Latin Showdance

firenice-min.jpg
Michael Yong.jpg

MICHAEL YONG

(Malaysia)

  • SEA Games Medallist

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Melvyn Low.jpg

MELVYN LOW

(Singapore)

  • 15 Times Southeast Asia Professional Standard Champion

  • Principal of Melvyn Low Dance Studio

firenice-min.jpg
Ana Dulce Yango_edited.jpg

ANA DULCE YANGO

(Phillippines)

  • Philippines Professional Ballroom Champion

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Joy Lau (Singapore)_edited.jpg

JOY LAU

(Singapore)

  • Current Coach for NUS Ballroom Team and SMU Ardiente Performance Team

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Chau.jpg

NGUYEN GIANG CHAU

(Vietnam)

  • Principal of Saga Ballroom Dance Center (Vietnam)

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Dwi Baktiawan.jpeg

DWI BAKTIAWAN

(Indonesia)

  • Professional Standard Finalist

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator

firenice-min.jpg
Sylvia Yeoh Judging Photo_edited.jpg

SYLVIA YEOH

(Malaysia)

  • Malaysia Professional Standard Representative

  • WDC Licensed Adjudicator

Adjudicators

WATCH THIS SPACE

Ready to return?

Brillante welcomes dancers of all ages, race, religion and gender Let's make these competitions one of inclusivity, grace and a mark of sportsmanship.

Brillante - Rectangle for Website.png
bottom of page